Sudoku

Sudoku puzzle is a common occurrence in entertainment print editions. But we have prepared an online Sudoku version for you. Solving Sudoku online requires high brain activity and allows you to rest from your surroundings at the same time.


21,315 players have already joined us
40,728,211 sudoku have already been solved

Why sudoku?

Why did we decide to pay special attention to it and create this website? Because it is Sudoku that lets you show outstanding results:

Improves memory

Improves memory

Sudoku involves memory work (we have to memorize numbers) and logic (we analyze which numbers have to be inserted in blank cells). Long ago scientists had proved that solving this complex puzzle will help you prevent diseases related to memory loss.

Trains mind

Trains mind

Sudoku is a good trainer of logical thinking. Over time you will see for yourself that this skill has improved considerably if you devote a little time to this game each day. According to statistics, students with higher IQ often solve sudoku.

Helps make decisions quickly

Helps make decisions quickly

Sudoku improves timing. At the same time it works as a trainer in building logical chains. Hence, you will be able to navigate the information and make decisions quickly.

Helps focus attention

Helps focus attention

You will have to devote a particular amount of time to the game and find creative solutions. An ability to keep up the achieved result and avoid mistakes in the choice of numbers will positively influence your skill of concentrating on a particular task.

Brings positive emotions

Brings positive emotions

After registering you will be able to earn your rating. When you start solving more complex online sudoku puzzles, you will feel joy from your progress. Besides, an hour of solving sudoku is a great way to have a rest!


Country rating

Updated every 24 hours
full list of countries
#CountryUsersRatingChange
1Ukraine226418.527+1
2Russia146414.648-1
3Germany9255.550+5
4Israel4246.067-
5Niue3224.684-2
6Belarus15207.153-1
7Kazakhstan13166.997-1
8Estonia5158.486-1
9Moldova5158.095+3
10Georgia1157.953-

User rating for the last 24 hours

Updated every 10 minutes
full list of players
#NameCountryGamesLevelPoints
1kondrat9Russia32132,016.065
2AC-11Russia43131,782.720
3Guzel65Kosovo41111,216.912
4SudokuGirlUkraine51101,095.003
5GeminiUkraine31111,085.586
6valdemarUkraine22141,075.333
7serega2011Russia3312971.230
8pbborisKosovo4312933.896
9svetlanaGSUkraine3014824.319
10beshenkoRussia948801.793
11anisimovRussia2513786.899
12klym 498Ukraine2112719.254
13РАСУЛKazakhstan3911717.841
14Pf2156Ukraine2712693.882
15ion16Moldova3812669.141

So why won’t you spend your free time usefully for your mind?

Register in the game, choose the suitable level and invite friends you can compete with!

Sign Up
OR
Play Now