Sudoku

Sudoku puzzle is a common occurrence in entertainment print editions. But we have prepared an online Sudoku version for you. Solving Sudoku online requires high brain activity and allows you to rest from your surroundings at the same time.


21,405 players have already joined us
42,274,020 sudoku have already been solved

Why sudoku?

Why did we decide to pay special attention to it and create this website? Because it is Sudoku that lets you show outstanding results:

Improves memory

Improves memory

Sudoku involves memory work (we have to memorize numbers) and logic (we analyze which numbers have to be inserted in blank cells). Long ago scientists had proved that solving this complex puzzle will help you prevent diseases related to memory loss.

Trains mind

Trains mind

Sudoku is a good trainer of logical thinking. Over time you will see for yourself that this skill has improved considerably if you devote a little time to this game each day. According to statistics, students with higher IQ often solve sudoku.

Helps make decisions quickly

Helps make decisions quickly

Sudoku improves timing. At the same time it works as a trainer in building logical chains. Hence, you will be able to navigate the information and make decisions quickly.

Helps focus attention

Helps focus attention

You will have to devote a particular amount of time to the game and find creative solutions. An ability to keep up the achieved result and avoid mistakes in the choice of numbers will positively influence your skill of concentrating on a particular task.

Brings positive emotions

Brings positive emotions

After registering you will be able to earn your rating. When you start solving more complex online sudoku puzzles, you will feel joy from your progress. Besides, an hour of solving sudoku is a great way to have a rest!


Country rating

Updated every 24 hours
full list of countries
#CountryUsersRatingChange
1Russia146449.187-
2Ukraine251419.463-
3Germany9270.375-
4Niue3260.270+3
5Israel9244.551-1
6Belarus14229.492-1
7Kazakhstan13179.946-1
8Azerbaijan5165.167+2
9Moldova6159.096+4
10Georgia2153.554+2

User rating for the last 24 hours

Updated every 10 minutes
full list of players
#NameCountryGamesLevelPoints
1VanGeorgAzerbaijan51132,972.266
219520628Russia67141,968.181
3GosharikUkraine47151,948.664
4НадеждаНадеждаRussia65131,584.773
5AC-11Russia39131,513.522
6bo-2Ukraine31141,442.570
7fannNiue55111,229.024
8_Елена_Russia23131,210.625
9goldnKosovo32111,178.729
10KutgarUkraine33121,172.263
11k379Russia24111,158.470
12doryyyanaKosovo4581,125.285
13valdemarUkraine1914956.840
14VS49Russia5114953.001
15svetlanaGSUkraine3214941.266

So why won’t you spend your free time usefully for your mind?

Register in the game, choose the suitable level and invite friends you can compete with!

Sign Up
OR
Play Now