Sudoku

Sudoku puzzle is a common occurrence in entertainment print editions. But we have prepared an online Sudoku version for you. Solving Sudoku online requires high brain activity and allows you to rest from your surroundings at the same time.


21,253 players have already joined us
39,671,410 sudoku have already been solved

Why sudoku?

Why did we decide to pay special attention to it and create this website? Because it is Sudoku that lets you show outstanding results:

Improves memory

Improves memory

Sudoku involves memory work (we have to memorize numbers) and logic (we analyze which numbers have to be inserted in blank cells). Long ago scientists had proved that solving this complex puzzle will help you prevent diseases related to memory loss.

Trains mind

Trains mind

Sudoku is a good trainer of logical thinking. Over time you will see for yourself that this skill has improved considerably if you devote a little time to this game each day. According to statistics, students with higher IQ often solve sudoku.

Helps make decisions quickly

Helps make decisions quickly

Sudoku improves timing. At the same time it works as a trainer in building logical chains. Hence, you will be able to navigate the information and make decisions quickly.

Helps focus attention

Helps focus attention

You will have to devote a particular amount of time to the game and find creative solutions. An ability to keep up the achieved result and avoid mistakes in the choice of numbers will positively influence your skill of concentrating on a particular task.

Brings positive emotions

Brings positive emotions

After registering you will be able to earn your rating. When you start solving more complex online sudoku puzzles, you will feel joy from your progress. Besides, an hour of solving sudoku is a great way to have a rest!


Country rating

Updated every 24 hours
full list of countries
#CountryUsersRatingChange
1Russia173455.000-
2Ukraine247409.016-
3Israel6340.468-
4Germany8275.350+2
5Belarus21232.092-
6Estonia9207.948-2
7Latvia5160.931+1
8Azerbaijan6154.744+9
9Moldova7139.743+1
10Georgia2139.704-3

User rating for the last 24 hours

Updated every 10 minutes
full list of players
#NameCountryGamesLevelPoints
1OlegVinoIsrael55153,062.717
2GosharikUkraine65142,551.124
3VanGeorgAzerbaijan36132,016.515
4kondrat9Russia31131,978.468
5bo-2Ukraine38141,680.498
6все okRussia52131,535.139
7valdemarUkraine33141,495.703
8сибирякUkraine41121,236.073
9booboosyaArmenia44131,216.301
10МоветонычRussia3714981.401
11леонидычRussia3411934.285
12doryyyanaKosovo534915.647
13pbborisKosovo3911875.715
14serega2011Russia2912868.845
15polyushkin 2011Ukraine3210858.672

So why won’t you spend your free time usefully for your mind?

Register in the game, choose the suitable level and invite friends you can compete with!

Sign Up
OR
Play Now