Sudoku

Sudoku puzzle is a common occurrence in entertainment print editions. But we have prepared an online Sudoku version for you. Solving Sudoku online requires high brain activity and allows you to rest from your surroundings at the same time.


21,717 players have already joined us
47,523,834 sudoku have already been solved

Why sudoku?

Why did we decide to pay special attention to it and create this website? Because it is Sudoku that lets you show outstanding results:

Improves memory

Improves memory

Sudoku involves memory work (we have to memorize numbers) and logic (we analyze which numbers have to be inserted in blank cells). Long ago scientists had proved that solving this complex puzzle will help you prevent diseases related to memory loss.

Trains mind

Trains mind

Sudoku is a good trainer of logical thinking. Over time you will see for yourself that this skill has improved considerably if you devote a little time to this game each day. According to statistics, students with higher IQ often solve sudoku.

Helps make decisions quickly

Helps make decisions quickly

Sudoku improves timing. At the same time it works as a trainer in building logical chains. Hence, you will be able to navigate the information and make decisions quickly.

Helps focus attention

Helps focus attention

You will have to devote a particular amount of time to the game and find creative solutions. An ability to keep up the achieved result and avoid mistakes in the choice of numbers will positively influence your skill of concentrating on a particular task.

Brings positive emotions

Brings positive emotions

After registering you will be able to earn your rating. When you start solving more complex online sudoku puzzles, you will feel joy from your progress. Besides, an hour of solving sudoku is a great way to have a rest!


Country rating

Updated every 24 hours
full list of countries
#CountryUsersRatingChange
1Russia158614.490-
2Ukraine191561.441-
3Germany9374.261-
4Niue3353.832+5
5Belarus17312.324-1
6Israel6260.093+1
7Kazakhstan14226.654-2
8Åland Islands2219.992+9
9Estonia5214.581-3
10Honduras2204.204+3

User rating for the last 24 hours

Updated every 10 minutes
full list of players
#NameCountryGamesLevelPoints
1AC-11Russia59142,350.726
2GosharikUkraine45151,940.581
3polyushkin 2011Ukraine49121,723.029
4anisimovRussia50141,720.850
5valera1Ukraine36141,615.176
6OOOskarGermany46121,461.214
7kvv50Belarus50141,302.254
8ыямпфлRussia20101,298.293
9ВаняUkraine37141,255.752
10pbborisUkraine45121,024.217
11ayvnataRussia38101,010.443
12bo-2Ukraine2214999.455
131234123412341Ukraine3911981.101
1419520628Russia2814978.580
15VanGeorgAzerbaijan1614923.454

So why won’t you spend your free time usefully for your mind?

Register in the game, choose the suitable level and invite friends you can compete with!

Sign Up
OR
Play Now