Sudoku

Sudoku puzzle is a common occurrence in entertainment print editions. But we have prepared an online Sudoku version for you. Solving Sudoku online requires high brain activity and allows you to rest from your surroundings at the same time.


21,048 players have already joined us
36,882,309 sudoku have already been solved

Why sudoku?

Why did we decide to pay special attention to it and create this website? Because it is Sudoku that lets you show outstanding results:

Improves memory

Improves memory

Sudoku involves memory work (we have to memorize numbers) and logic (we analyze which numbers have to be inserted in blank cells). Long ago scientists had proved that solving this complex puzzle will help you prevent diseases related to memory loss.

Trains mind

Trains mind

Sudoku is a good trainer of logical thinking. Over time you will see for yourself that this skill has improved considerably if you devote a little time to this game each day. According to statistics, students with higher IQ often solve sudoku.

Helps make decisions quickly

Helps make decisions quickly

Sudoku improves timing. At the same time it works as a trainer in building logical chains. Hence, you will be able to navigate the information and make decisions quickly.

Helps focus attention

Helps focus attention

You will have to devote a particular amount of time to the game and find creative solutions. An ability to keep up the achieved result and avoid mistakes in the choice of numbers will positively influence your skill of concentrating on a particular task.

Brings positive emotions

Brings positive emotions

After registering you will be able to earn your rating. When you start solving more complex online sudoku puzzles, you will feel joy from your progress. Besides, an hour of solving sudoku is a great way to have a rest!


Country rating

Updated every 24 hours
full list of countries
#CountryUsersRatingChange
1Russia165446.732-
2Ukraine279418.169-
3Belarus18274.204+1
4Israel9259.879-1
5Niue2215.388+5
6Latvia5189.017+2
7Estonia7183.986-2
8Georgia2180.259-2
9Moldova5175.964+3
10Germany12156.605+1

User rating for the last 24 hours

Updated every 10 minutes
full list of players
#NameCountryGamesLevelPoints
1AC-11Russia68122,388.507
2OlegVinoIsrael45142,385.964
3сибирякUkraine63121,767.134
4kondrat9Russia26121,540.141
5valdemarUkraine30141,483.712
6serega2011Russia43121,295.514
7barsevBelarus56121,261.099
8все okRussia36131,056.094
9_Елена_Russia22121,051.801
10VanGeorgAzerbaijan1912947.966
11НадеждаНадеждаRussia3613910.334
12bo-2Ukraine2013893.160
13sviktorLatvia5113887.954
14JazzMan1996Russia2412867.406
15pbborisKosovo4011852.796

So why won’t you spend your free time usefully for your mind?

Register in the game, choose the suitable level and invite friends you can compete with!

Sign Up
OR
Play Now